• BRAD CARVER

    11TH DISTRICT GOP CHAIRMAN


  • Debra Williams

    11th GOP First Vice Chair


  • Nathaniel Darnell

    Vice Chair of Communications


  • LISA ADKINS

    Vice Chair of Fundraising


  • ASHFORD SCHWALL

    Vice Chair of Events


  • CAROLYN GARCIA

    Corresponding Secretary

.tp-caption.News-Title,.News-Title{color:rgba(255,255,255,1.00);font-size:70px;line-height:60px;font-weight:400;font-style:normal;font-family:Roboto Slab;text-decoration:none;background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent;border-style:none;border-width:0px;border-radius:0 0 0 0px}.tp-caption.News-Title2,.News-Title2{color:rgba(0,0,0,1.00);font-size:30px;line-height:60px;font-weight:400;font-style:normal;font-family:Lora;text-decoration:none;background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent;border-style:none;border-width:0px;border-radius:0px 0px 0px 0px}.tp-caption.News-Title3,.News-Title3{color:rgba(255,255,255,1.00);font-size:50px;line-height:60px;font-weight:400;font-style:normal;font-family:Lora;text-decoration:none;background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent;border-style:none;border-width:0px;border-radius:0px 0px 0px 0px;text-shadow:1px 1px 1px rgba(0,0,0,1)}.tp-caption.News-Title21,.News-Title21{color:rgba(255,255,255,1.00);font-size:30px;line-height:60px;font-weight:400;font-style:normal;font-family:Lora;text-decoration:none;background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent;border-style:none;border-width:0px;border-radius:0px 0px 0px 0px;text-shadow:1px 1px 1px rgba(0,0,0,1)}
#rev_slider_4_1_wrapper .tp-loader.spinner3{ background-color: #FFFFFF !important; } @import url(http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:400,100,300,700); #rev_slider_4_1 .zeus.tparrows{cursor:pointer; min-width:70px; min-height:70px; position:absolute; display:block; z-index:100; border-radius:50%; overflow:hidden; background:rgba(0,0,0,0.1)}#rev_slider_4_1 .zeus.tparrows:before{font-family:”revicons”; font-size:20px; color:rgb(255,255,255); display:block; line-height:70px; text-align:center; z-index:2; position:relative}#rev_slider_4_1 .zeus.tparrows.tp-leftarrow:before{content:”e824″}#rev_slider_4_1 .zeus.tparrows.tp-rightarrow:before{content:”e825″}#rev_slider_4_1 .zeus .tp-title-wrap{background:rgba(0,0,0,0.5); width:100%; height:100%; top:0px; left:0px; position:absolute; opacity:0; transform:scale(0); -webkit-transform:scale(0); transition:all 0.3s; -webkit-transition:all 0.3s; -moz-transition:all 0.3s; border-radius:50%}#rev_slider_4_1 .zeus .tp-arr-imgholder{width:100%; height:100%; position:absolute; top:0px; left:0px; background-position:center center; background-size:cover; border-radius:50%; transform:translatex(-100%); -webkit-transform:translatex(-100%); transition:all 0.3s; -webkit-transition:all 0.3s; -moz-transition:all 0.3s}#rev_slider_4_1 .zeus.tp-rightarrow .tp-arr-imgholder{transform:translatex(100%); -webkit-transform:translatex(100%)}#rev_slider_4_1 .zeus.tparrows:hover .tp-arr-imgholder{transform:translatex(0); -webkit-transform:translatex(0); opacity:1}#rev_slider_4_1 .zeus.tparrows:hover .tp-title-wrap{transform:scale(1); -webkit-transform:scale(1); opacity:1}

The 2017-2018 GA GOP 11th District Committee

11th District GOP Executive Committee

Chairman: Brad Carver (Fulton)

First Vice Chair: Debra Williams (Cobb)

Communications Vice Chair: Nathaniel Darnell (Cobb)

Events Vice Chair: Ashford Schwall (Fulton)

Fundraising Vice Chair: Dr. Lisa Adkins (Cobb)

Corresponding Secretary: Carolyn Garcia (Cobb)

Recording Secretary: Jennifer Rollen (Cherokee)

Treasurer: Danny Dukes (Cherokee)

Assistant Treasurer: John Longshore (Cherokee)

Immediate Past Chairman: Scott Johnson (Cobb)

County Chairs

Louis DeBroux (Bartow County)

Trey Kelly (Fulton County)

Jason Shepherd (Cobb County)

Don Ware (Cherokee County)

District Committee Members

Richard Ballew (Cherokee County)

Charles Gregory (Cobb County)

Cheryl Harris (Bartow County)

Dr. Bill Hudson (Cobb County)

David Lee Keenum (Cherokee County)

Marvin Lefebvre (Cherokee County)

Melinda Mock (Cherokee County)

State Committee Members

Harry Abrams (Cherokee County)

Tim Adderholdt (Cherokee County)

Nathaniel Darnell (Cobb County)

Michael Davis (Cobb County)

Louis DeBroux (Bartow County)

John Hightower (Cobb County)

Trey Kelly (Fulton County)

Kerry Luedke (Cherokee County)

Larry Mzorinski (Cherokee County)

Jack Staver (Cherokee County)

Chad Teague  (Cobb County)

Rose Wing (Cobb County)

Kevin Wright (Cherokee County)

Melinda Mock (Cherokee)

Cary Roth (Bartow County)

Bob Shaw (Fulton County)

Jeff Souther (Cobb County)

Don Ware (Cherokee County)

Michael Williams (Cobb County)

Banks Wise (Cobb County)

JOIN THE CAMPAIGN EFFORT

Get Off the Sidelines!

Be a part of the movement and participate in building a better future for our country! Join this historical campaign and stand up for the values that make our country great. Make a difference.